Materials related to the attack on the Azerbaijani embassy in London were published in the Kuwaiti press
Materials related to the attack on the Azerbaijani embassy in London by members of a radical religious group were published in the Kuwaiti press on August 4.
AZERTAC reports that Kuwait’s “Dasman” and “Nabd” newspapers published the statement of the Administration of Caucasian Muslims regarding the act of aggression committed against the building of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland.
“Azerbaijan is a country that can properly prevent such provocations and is able to protect its territorial integrity and national security”, which reflects the position of the editorial office of “Dasman” newspaper, which condemns the Kuwaiti mass media, as well as this act of vandalism, and the opinion of the head of the Public Union for the Support of Journalists to Diaspora Activities, Fuad Huseynzade.  published an article titled  It has been brought to the attention of the Kuwaiti public that the success of our country, which has socio-political stability and progress, is worrying the enemy forces.  They cannot digest the glorious Victory of Azerbaijan in the Patriotic War, and therefore they try to carry out aggressive plans against our country and resort to various provocations.  The barbaric act committed against our embassy in London is a direct violation of the 53-article Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations.
“Under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev, Azerbaijan is an independent state that has ensured its territorial integrity, and those who cause provocations against Azerbaijan, both inside and outside, will not be able to achieve their dirty goals,” it was emphasized at the end.